DPS Bangalore South School

Education of Excellence

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Monday, 30 January 2017 06:54

List of EXTERNAL Candidates for Class XI

Written by 
Rate this item
(5 votes)

 It gives us great pleasure to announce that the following candidates have been shortlisted for admission to Std. XI for the academic year 2017 – 2018 based on Entrance test result which was during  January 2017. Admission is provisional and will be confirmed on submission of the AISSE- 2017 mark list.

Parents Guardians are requested to meet Principal to complete admission procedure, according to the schedule given below:





SCIENCE STREAM (With maths)

DATE: 1-2-17 AND 2-2-17. TIMINGS: 9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

  1. Pragya Mitra
  2. Kaustubh Roy
  3. Sathvik Bhaskarpandit
  4. Riddhiman Ghosh
  5. Ganasati Kamat
  6. Anwesha Panda
  7. Ackshay Anand
  8. Pulkit Jain
  9. Ananya Anil Tirumala
  10. Arnaav Anand
  11. Lija Bhar
  12. M Rajshankar
  13. S Mohnish
  14. Abhay M Pamadi
  15. Ganesha N Sai
  16. Aryaman Sharma
  17. Khushi M Baldota
  18. Moksha Poladi
  19. Nirmal Sudheer
  20. Nachiketh Satish
  21. M Smrithi Shree
  22. Tejas Venkatesh Vasisht
  23. Sreeshtha Das
  24. Pavagada mathuranath Karthik
  25. Razza Singh
  26. Ramya Ramesh
  27. Yuktha Shree H I
  28. Disha Chopra
  29. Devyani Raizada
  30. Anagha Haritas
  31. Vinayak Sahai Mathur
  32. Devyansh Agarwal
  33. Utkarsh Goel
  34. Amruta S
  35. Atrik Saha
  36. Mahathi S
  37. Abhinaya K
  38. Anahita Billimonia
  39. Rhea Dadu
  40. Rhea Singhania

 

SCIENCE STREAM (Without maths)

DATE: 2-2-17 TIMINGS: 9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.  

  1. Ganesh Saravanan
  2. Sri Yashas M
  3. Shreya Shrinivas
  4. Victor Wilson Mattathi
  5. Suhas R
  6. E Kaarthik
  7. Inchara M
  8. P Sri Smaran Reddy
  9. Mansi Gunwant
  10. Ayush
  11. Prithish Samanta
  12. Yutika Pahuja

 



COMMERCE STREAM

DATE: 31-1-17 TIMINGS: 9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M. 

  1. Agrima Khanna
  2. Malvika K Amarnath
  3. Aranya Bhalla
  4. Palak Chakraborty
  5. Anusha Mishra
  6. Pranay Pophali
  7. Ishika Kansal
  8. Divyakumari Prashantkumar Agarwala
  9. Ritwik Gyupta
  10. Upasana Sarkar
  11. Irene Jain
  12. Ria Chaturvedi
  13. Aman Madan
  14. Namitha S
  15. K Namratha
  16. Shambhavi Misra

 

 

HUMANITIES STREAM

DATE: 31-1-17 TIMINGS: 9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

  1. Sookthi KavBhat
  2. Shruti Santosh P Menon
  3. Sanjanya
  4. Tejaswini Sarayanan
  5. Vasundhara Sidhanti
  6. Anoop A Bharadwaj
  7. Manashini M
  8. Ruju Mehulkumar Pancholi
  9. Anasvya Menon

 

 

Read 3002 times Last modified on Monday, 30 January 2017 07:45
You are here: Home Admissions List of EXTERNAL Candidates for Class XI - 2017