DPS Bangalore South School

Education of Excellence

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Thursday, 13 April 2017 05:53

ENTRANCE RESULT (EXTERNAL CANDIDATES) STD. XI – 2017-18 (Held on 10-4-2017)

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)

 It gives us great pleasure to announce that the following candidates have been shortlisted for admission to Std. XI for the academic year 2017 – 2018 based on Entrance test result which was during  April 2017. Admission is provisional and will be confirmed on submission of the AISSE- 2017 mark list.

Parents Guardians are requested to meet Principal to complete admission procedure, according to the schedule given below:

DATE: 17-4-17 AND 18-4-17. TIMINGS: 9.00 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

  • SCIENCE STREAM (With Maths)
  • SCIENCE STREAM (Without Maths)
  • COMMERCE STREAM
  • COMMERCE STREAM(Without Maths)
  • HUMANITIES STREAM


SCIENCE STREAM (With maths)

The following are the list of students selected for the various streams: 

SCIENCE WITHOUT MATHS:

  1. Ankitha  A

SCIENCE STREAM:

1.       Shalini Jeyaraman

2.       Sameer N M

3.       Kaustav Sen

4.       Nupur N Boshiya

5.       Sanjana Prasad K R

6.       Adithya Neelakantan

7.       Deepthi Nagaraj

8.       Pranav K K

9.       Akash Bagchi

10.   Samhita Sridhar

11.   Laasya A

12.   Deeksha Suresh

13.   Sai Krupanandan N B

14.   Paras Singhal

15.   Shresta

16.   Shreya V Kabbin

17.   Hima Trisha M

18.   Ashir Sanuel Palli

19.   Gautham R Patadi

 

COMMERCE WITHOUT MATHS:

  1. Tejas Krishnaswamy
  2. Siddharth B Rajesh
  3. Gangadhar S Hiremath
  4. Supratim Ganguly
  5. Nandini Jalan

COMMERCE STREAM:

1.    Udbhav Balaji

2.       S Ashwath

3.       Vivek Venkatakrishnan

4.       Rishabh Rathi

5.       Anupriya Das

6.       Pruvi P Ambli

7.       Nalin Dang

8.       Nikhil Harish

9.       Rangasree M

10.     Vathan Shetty

11.   Eepshida

12.   Deepthi B

13.   Varun Mahesh Hegde

14.   S Neeshanth

15.   Shreyas M

16.   Sachith J Prasanna

17.   Devanshi Mehta

18.   Tesslyn Tony

19.   Aryan Malhotra

20.   Dheeksha Rajakumar

21.   Madhu Giriprakash

22.   Shriya Pradeep

 

HUMANITIES STREAM:

  1. Sanskriti Sood
  2. Shrujal Arcot
  3. Vaibhavi Gangadhar
  4. Rachana Desai
  5. Nishikhaa L
  6. Shyam Imam


 

Read 1108 times Last modified on Thursday, 13 April 2017 06:35
You are here: Home