DPS Bangalore South School

Education of Excellence

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

CLASS XI Entrance Test Results 2018

Post 31 January 2018 By In Happenings

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE SOUTH

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM THE TEST CONDUCTED ON 20TH January 2018

It gives us great pleasure to announce that the following candidates have been shortlisted for admission to Std. XI for the academic year 2018 – 2019, based on the Entrance test held on 20th January 2018. Admission is provisional and will be confirmed on submission of the AISSE- 2018 mark list.

Parents/Guardians must attend the interaction session with Heads of the Departments for clarifications and guidance. Please adhere to the schedule given below.

Last Date to seek admission: 15 – 02 – 18

Date: 2-02-18, Friday                       Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Science

Sl. No

Name

 

Sl. No

Name

1.      

ARUNIT ADHIKARY

 

21.   

KHUSHI VINAY SHINDE

2.      

GOVIND SAJU

 

22.   

AHAN SAHOO

3.      

ADVAITA MALLIK

 

23.   

SHREYA PRADEEP KANKIPATI

4.      

VYAS SRIRAM

 

24.   

LAASYA BHAGAVAN

5.      

SHREESHA GANESH

 

25.   

ABHINAV VASUDEVAN

6.      

SUHANI CHEDDA

 

26.   

GAURI DADU

7.      

LATIKA KATHIRESAN

 

27.   

VIKRAM S

8.      

VARSHA GURURAJ

 

28.   

PAVITHRA RAMESH

9.      

AMOUSHKA MONDAL

 

29.   

NIMA JASMINE M

10.   

KAVEESH KHATTAR

 

30.   

SOORAJ SATHISH

11.   

AKSHARA MAHALINGAM

 

31.   

ADITYA KANNAN

12.   

ARUSHI GUJRAL

 

32.   

ADITYA NARASIMHAN MANTRI

13.   

FADIL AHMED A

 

33.   

SHREYA R HEGDE

14.   

BHARATH RAJGOPAL

 

34.   

AADHITH SANJAV PRASANNA

15.   

DEBOJYOTI MAZUMDAR

 

35.   

SRIRAM RAMANATHAN

16.   

RICHIK GHOSH

 

36.   

ANANYA N RAO

17.   

SHREYA RAJIV BIJJAL

 

37.   

TANMAY TIWARI

18.   

YESHAWINI RADHAKRISHNAN

 

38.   

AMOGH KUMAR

19.   

ANIRUDH SATISH

 

39.   

ANIRUDH CHANDRASHEKHAR

20.   

SADHANA MANJUNATH

 

40.   

ARCHISHA CHOWDHURY

 

 

Date: 5-02-18, Monday                       Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Science

Sl. No

Name

 

Sl. No

Name

1.      

MAITREYA NIRANJAN

 

21.   

HITA JUNEJA

2.      

NIDHI NITIN CHAUDHARI

 

22.   

SAHIL PABBATHI

3.      

ADITHYA SRIVASTAVA

 

23.   

AMRUTHA ARORA

4.      

AYSHA AHMED

 

24.   

ARJUN RAVOORI

5.      

SAMYUKTHA R

 

25.   

SAMYUKTA VINU NAIR

6.      

ROHAN RAJARAM KAMAT

 

26.   

AVISHKA NAYANA GOWDA

7.      

TAVI BAHEDIYA

 

27.   

AAKANKSHA GANESH

8.      

SIMRITHA B S

 

28.   

ANISHA RAY

9.      

MATHANGI S

 

29.   

ABHIGNAN CHAKRABORTY

10.   

NISHTHA SOOD

 

30.   

ARIPRA SINGH

11.   

SNEHAL VATS

 

31.   

NA NANDINI

12.   

SOUMYADEEP MANDAL

 

32.   

SUBHASH GURIKAR

13.   

SUNKURU SANJIVANI PATRA

 

33.   

GAGAN UMESHA

14.   

KAVYA VANJANI

 

34.   

AARON GHOSH

15.   

REHA CHNADRESH

 

35.   

SREYAS S

16.   

ROHAN VALLESH RAGHURAM

 

36.   

AMAN KUMAR JHA

17.   

AKANKSHA K

 

37.   

ADITI MANTHRIPRAGADA

18.   

ALLEN JOEL LOBO

 

38.   

KAUTILYA PATEL

19.   

PRAHALAD VIJAY VARAHSWAMI

 

39.   

ANANYA SINGH

20.   

ANANYA GOEL

 

40.   

SUPRITA A KATTI

 

Date: 6-02-18, Tuesday                       Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Science without Maths

Sl. No

Name

 

1.      

DIKSHA JHA

 

2.      

RITVIK G

 

3.      

JANAVI S ATREYA

 

4.      

ADITY SRIRAM IYER

 

5.      

DIYA NARAYANAN

 

6.      

MAYA MANOJ KRISHNA

 

7.      

SUJANYA SRINATH

 

8.      

MEGHANA MANOJ

 

 

 

Date: 6-02-18, Tuesday                          Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Commerce with Maths

Sl. No

Name

 

Sl. No

Name

1.      

ANANYA GIRI UDADHYA

 

15.   

RISHIT SRIKANTH

2.      

DHRUV PRASHANT SIMHA

 

16.   

NITHYASRI SRINIVASA

3.      

BHAVANA JAIN

 

17.   

SHREESH SHRINIVAS

4.      

AARYAN SHAH KOTAK

 

18.   

SHREYAS SRINIVAS

5.      

SREENIDHI BOOPATHI

 

19.   

LAHARI MADDISETTY

6.      

AAYUSHI CHORARIA

 

20.   

SAI SADANA S

7.      

SANIKA MALIK

 

21.   

EKSHITA JAIN

8.      

ARYAN MADAN

 

22.   

NAVYA SINGH

9.      

APARNA RAMANATHAN

 

23.   

SRINATH S

10.   

SAHANA C

 

24.   

ROSHIKKA V S

11.   

ARCHIT SINGH

 

25.   

KRITI GULIANI

12.   

PRIYANKA BANTHIA

 

26.   

T NISHITHA

13.   

JAHNAVI JAYASIMHA RAO

 

27.   

NANDINI BAGRI

14.   

BHARATH RAJAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date: 7-02-18, Wednesday                       Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Commerce without Maths

Sl. No

Name

 

1.      

KAUSHIK SUBRAMANYA

 

2.      

DIVYASRI NARESH

 

3.      

ELVIS JOSHY

 

4.      

ADIT VINOD NAIR

 

5.      

KAIRAV SUNDAR

 

6.      

AMRUTHAVARSHINI RANGANATH

 

7.      

D.M.S. MORYA REDDY

 

8.      

VIPRA B

 

 

 

 

Date: 7-02-18, Wednesday                     Timings: 8.30 to 11.30 a.m.

Stream: Humanities

Sl. No

Name

 

Sl. No

Name

1.      

ANANYA PRAKASH NARAYAN

 

17.   

NIDHI G MUJUMDAR

2.      

ASHMITA CHOWDARY

 

18.   

B.R PURNIMA

3.      

RISHITA CHAKRABORTHY

 

19.   

ANUSHA MISRA

4.      

AHONA MUKHERJEE

 

20.   

MALAVIKA MENON

5.      

PRERANA VASAPPANAVARA

 

21.   

ANKITA AMBY

6.      

SUHASHINI

 

22.   

G.ANANYA IYER

7.      

SANCHITA SHENOY

 

23.   

GAYATHRI MILIND DIXIT

8.      

MEENAKSHI S NAIR

 

24.   

ARJUN VISHWANATH

9.      

PRITHA DESHPANDE

 

25.   

SANJANA H KUMAR

10.   

DHANYA RAO

 

26.   

LISHITA BOPANNA K

11.   

CHETANA SARVESETTY

 

27.   

APOORVA PATHAK

12.   

POOJA VENKATESH

 

28.   

ARCHITA SRIRAM

13.   

MEGHANA SHIVAPURA RAATNI

 

29.   

NEHA MANJUNATH

14.   

SUPRIYA BELLUR

 

30.   

AASHNA IBRAHIM

15.   

MALIKA NATH

 

31.   

BLESS MARIA BENNY

16.   

DYA PRASHANTH

 

 

 

 

You are here: Home Events Happenings CLASS XI Entrance Test Results 2018