DPS Bangalore South School

Education of Excellence

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

10 Feb 2016

ur young mermaid has created history... Malavika Vishwanath finishes SAF games with four golds and four records!!!
We are ecstatic about your performance and wish you the very best in all future endeavours!!

 

You have made all of us proud and we congratulate you for your victorious feat, hard work, determination and complete dedication.

Malavika receiving gold medal in South Asia Games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malavika  in South Asia Games

30 Jan 2016

Delhi Public School celebrated graduation day on Monday, 25th January 2016. The graduating class of 2016 were bid a fond farewell by the School management, faculty members and the proud parents in a very solemn and touching ceremony at the school campus.

25 Jan 2016

It gives us great pleasure to announce that the following candidates have been shortlisted for admission to Std. XI for the academic year 2016 – 2017 based on Entrance test result which was held on 16th January 2016. Admission is provisional and will be confirmed on submission of the AISSE- 2016 mark list.

Parents/Guardians are requested to meet Principal to complete admission procedure, according to the schedule given below:

2nd February 2016 (9.30a.m – 11.30a.m)

SCIENCE STREAM

SL. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

FATHER’S NAME

 
 

1

SAMINA SHIRAJ MULANI

SHIRAJ MUSSA MULANI

 

2

SHIKHAR CHAVALI

VIJAY KUMAR CHAVALI

 

3

K.KULDEEP

Dr.K . KUMAR

 

4

ANANYA  V

R.K. VEERARAGAVAN

 

5

AMISHA JHA

MANOJ KUMAR JHA

 

6

ADITYA S.A

SAJENDRA KUMAR

 

7

PRAHALAD RAGHAVAN SRINIVASAN

RAGHAVAN SRINIVASAN

 

8

ROHAN BENNUR

B.PADMANABHA BENNUR

 

9

SALONI TANVI

RANJIT K MAHAPATRA

 

10

SANVRITTI PATEL

DILIP PATEL

 

11

YSAKSHAM CHAUHAN

SATISH KUMAR CHAUHAN

 

12

ARJUN SHEKAR

R. SHEKAR

 


3rd  February 2016 (9.30a.m – 11.30a.m)

 COMMERCE STREAM

SL. NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
FATHER’S NAME
 
 
1
SHIVAN MATHUR
MANISH MATHUR
 
2
DHRUTI VIJAY
 
 
3
JANHAVI MUDGAL V
VIKRAM MUDGAL
 
4
ABHINAV DODDAMANI
ISHWAR G DODDAMANI
 
5
DIKSHA A
ASHOK  G
 
6
NIDHI SRINATH
SRINATH M.S
 
7
SUMEDHA MURLIDHAR
MURLIDHAR E.S
 
8
RAAGA SRINIVAS
SRINIVAS R MYSORE
 
9
V. ANANYA
V.RAVI
 
10
NANDITHA RAJ
RAJ R.P
 
11
RAGHAV P SHARMA
ASHOK SHARMA
 
12
BRINDA RAMESWARAN
C. RAMESWARAN
 
13
BHRIGU MORE
PANKAJ S MORE
 
14
NITHYA
VIJAY JOLAPARA

 

 

COMMERCE WITHOUT MATHS

SL. NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
FATHER’S NAME
1
SUKHADA M BETTADAPUR
MAHESH V

 

4th   February 2016 (9.30a.m – 11.30a.m)

HUMANITIES STREAM

 

SL. NO
NAME OF THE STUDENT
FATHER’S NAME
1
LISA MANDAL
Dr. SUNIL KUMAR MANDAL
2
SHRUTI DOSS
KISHAN DOSS
3
DHRUVAN D NAIR
B. DILIP
4
NITIKA  K
M KRISHNA
5
VRUSHANK RAMAKANT PARULKAR
RAMAKANT PARULKAR
6
C.A.NETHRAA
A.ANIL KUMAR
7
SHRIYA SUPREETH
SUPREETH
8
SIMREN PANDEY
TRIGUNANAND PANDEY
9
MAITREYI SHISHIR
SHISHIR KUMAR
10
MRUDHULA ASHUTHOSH
ASHUTHOSH
11
PRERANA PRAKASH JOSHI
PRAKASH  JOSHI
12
SIRIGOWRI KAMBALIMATH
SHIVAPRASAD KAMBALIMATH
13
SANJANA REBECCA
JOHN VIJAY KUMAR

Page 4 of 63

You are here: Home Events Happenings